Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

XMPT ETF Inception Date: Jul 12, 2011
XMPT ETF Family: Van Eck
XMPT ETF Category: Muni National Long
XMPT ETF Net Asset: $6.82M

 

Compare Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT) within Muni National Long category

Compare Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT) with other Muni National Long category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Market Vectors Long Municipal Index ETF (MLN)3.96%20.58%10.20%
PowerShares Insured National Muni Bond (PZA)2.47%16.64%9.07%
SPDR Nuveen Barclays Capital Muni Bond (TFI)2.32%14.43%7.45%
iShares S&P National AMT-Free Muni Bd (MUB)2.43%13.34%7.22%

 

Compare Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT) ETF with top Muni National Long Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Muni National Long Category Average3.1613.028.13
Invesco Municipal Income Y2.7414.5910.890.75
T. Rowe Price Summit Municipal Inc2.8314.019.540.74
Wells Fargo Advantage Municipal Bond Adm3.8713.6011.690.74
Columbia AMT-Free Tax-Exempt Bond A3.4515.238.760.73
Nuveen All-American Municipal Bond I3.6317.2512.390.73
Vanguard Long-Term Tax-Exempt Adm2.3013.118.060.73
Wells Fargo Advantage Municipal Bond A3.8313.4411.440.71
Invesco Municipal Income A2.6814.2210.620.71
Wells Fargo Advantage Municipal Bond I3.9013.7511.790.71

 

Latest News on Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT) Fund

See what is happening with Market Vectors CEF Municipal Income ETF (XMPT)