Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks long-term capital appreciation. The fund invests at least 80% of net assets in equity securities of large capitalization companies that the sub-adviser believes have above-average growth prospects. It considers companies with market capitalization in excess of $ 5 billion to be large capitalization companies. The fund expects to invest in a limited number of companies, generally holding securities of between 20 and 30 companies. This fund is non-diversified.
RWG ETF Inception Date: Oct 2, 2009
RWG ETF Family: Columbia
RWG ETF Category: Large Growth
RWG ETF Net Asset: $7.93M
RWG ETF Year-to-Date Performance 20.30%
RWG ETF 1 Year Performance 5.71%
RWG ETF 3 Year Performance 0%

 

Compare Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG) within Large Growth category

Compare Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG) with other Large Growth category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Guggenheim Ocean Tomo Growth Index (OTR)13.45%8.86%30.11%
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weight Idx (QQEW)17.52%7.41%29.11%
First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sec Idx (QQXT)16.17%7.31%28.03%
iShares Russell 1000 Growth Index (IWF)11.04%7.25%27.32%
iShares Russell 3000 Growth Index (IWZ)10.85%6.83%27.42%
WisdomTree LargeCap Growth (ROI)13.22%6.76%18.53%
Rydex S&P 500 Pure Growth (RPG)14.06%6.54%32.00%
RP Growth ETF (RPX)8.50%6.21%0
PowerShares Active AlphaQ (PQY)-1.79%20.38%4.81%

 

Compare Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG) ETF with top Large Growth Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Growth Category Average15.207.3322.30
AB Large Cap Growth I17.086.2223.660.89
AllianzGI Focused Growth D16.638.1221.780.88
AB Large Cap Growth K17.045.9323.260.88
Edgewood Growth Instl17.1213.6220.700.87
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth R11.535.2422.230.87
AB Large Cap Growth A16.955.8223.180.86
Edgewood Growth Retail17.4113.6320.710.86
Glenmede Large Cap Growth17.129.2627.220.85
AllianzGI Focused Growth R16.587.9121.490.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index K20.9618.3030.470.85
Praxis Growth Index I15.8613.2723.170.85
Parnassus Endeavor Fund15.267.3027.790.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index Direct21.0419.0831.280.85

 

Latest News on Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG) Fund

See what is happening with Columbia Select Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG)