Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to replicate, net of expenses, the RevenueShares ADR index. The index seeks to outperform the total return performance of the S&P ADR index. It contains the same securities as the S&P ADR index, but in different proportions. Each security in the fund is ranked by top line revenue, instead of market capitalization. The fund normally invests at least 80% of net assets in American Depositary Receipts (“ADRs”) included in the benchmark index, and generally expects to be substantially invested at such times, with at least 95% of net assets invested in these securities. The fund is non-diversified.
RTR ETF Inception Date: Nov 20, 2008
RTR ETF Family: VTL Associates, LLC
RTR ETF Category: Foreign Large Value
RTR ETF Net Asset: $40.43M
RTR ETF Year-to-Date Performance 10.86%
RTR ETF 1 Year Performance -9.19%
RTR ETF 3 Year Performance 18.45%

 

Compare RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR) within Foreign Large Value category

Compare RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR) with other Foreign Large Value category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
iShares MSCI EAFE Value Index (EFV)10.07%-7.68%16.55%
WisdomTree DEFA Equity Income (DTH)7.17%-7.29%16.24%
WisdomTree International Div ex-Finncls (DOO)6.34%-7.15%18.93%
WisdomTree DEFA (DWM)10.24%-5.79%16.69%
WisdomTree International LargeCap Div (DOL)8.31%-5.57%15.25%
Guggenheim International Multi-Asset Inc (HGI)10.08%-5.04%24.00%
WisdomTree International Hedged Equity (HEDJ)9.13%-4.66%0
iShares Dow Jones Intl Select Div Idx (IDV)10.66%-4.18%27.51%
PowerShares Intl Dividend Achievers (PID)5.91%-2.07%24.24%

 

Compare RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR) ETF with top Foreign Large Value Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Foreign Large Value Category Average10.76-7.1516.13
Tweedy, Browne Global Value8.882.9221.820.82
Henderson Global Equity Income A6.031.2314.000.82
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts Instl10.78-12.0717.470.8
Columbia International Value Z10.09-4.9813.080.79
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts IR10.92-9.4214.790.79
Mainstay International Opportunities I12.12-5.2617.920.78
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts S10.83-9.7414.410.78
Domini International Social Equity Inv11.58-7.8617.610.77
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts A10.66-12.4617.030.77
Delaware Pooled International Equity6.67-1.5215.560.76
Columbia International Value A10.03-5.2212.820.76
Henderson Global Equity Income C5.850.4713.160.75
Fidelity International Enhanced Index11.20-5.5016.920.75
Domini International Social Equity A11.60-7.8317.720.75
GMO Foreign III10.72-6.2014.610.74

 

Latest News on RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR) Fund

See what is happening with RevenueShares ADR ETF (RTR)