Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the NASDAQ Ex-Technology Sector index. The fund invests at least 90% of assets in common stocks that comprise the index. The index is an equal-weighted index based on the securities of the NASDAQ-100 index that are not classified as “technology” according to the Industry Classification Benchmark. The fund is non-diversified.
QQXT ETF Inception Date: Feb 8, 2007
QQXT ETF Family: First Trust
QQXT ETF Category: Large Growth
QQXT ETF Net Asset: $36.17M
QQXT ETF Year-to-Date Performance 16.17%
QQXT ETF 1 Year Performance 7.31%
QQXT ETF 3 Year Performance 28.03%

 

Compare First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT) within Large Growth category

Compare First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT) with other Large Growth category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Guggenheim Ocean Tomo Growth Index (OTR)13.45%8.86%30.11%
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weight Idx (QQEW)17.52%7.41%29.11%
iShares Russell 1000 Growth Index (IWF)11.04%7.25%27.32%
iShares Russell 3000 Growth Index (IWZ)10.85%6.83%27.42%
WisdomTree LargeCap Growth (ROI)13.22%6.76%18.53%
Rydex S&P 500 Pure Growth (RPG)14.06%6.54%32.00%
RP Growth ETF (RPX)8.50%6.21%0
RP Focused Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG)20.30%5.71%0
PowerShares Active AlphaQ (PQY)-1.79%20.38%4.81%

 

Compare First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT) ETF with top Large Growth Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Growth Category Average15.207.3322.30
AB Large Cap Growth I17.086.2223.660.89
AllianzGI Focused Growth D16.638.1221.780.88
AB Large Cap Growth K17.045.9323.260.88
Edgewood Growth Instl17.1213.6220.700.87
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth R11.535.2422.230.87
AB Large Cap Growth A16.955.8223.180.86
Edgewood Growth Retail17.4113.6320.710.86
Glenmede Large Cap Growth17.129.2627.220.85
AllianzGI Focused Growth R16.587.9121.490.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index K20.9618.3030.470.85
Praxis Growth Index I15.8613.2723.170.85
Parnassus Endeavor Fund15.267.3027.790.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index Direct21.0419.0831.280.85

 

Latest News on First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT) Fund

See what is happening with First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sect ETF (QQXT)