Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield (before the fund's fee and expenses) of an equity index called the Dynamic Market Intellidex index. The fund normally invests at least 90% of total assets in common stocks that comprise the Market Intellidex. It may generally invest in all stocks comprising the Market Intellidex in proportion to their weightings in the Market Intellidex. The fund seeks a correlation of 0.95 or better between its performance and the performance of the Market Intellidex.
PWC ETF Inception Date: May 1, 2003
PWC ETF Family: PowerShares
PWC ETF Category: Mid-Cap Blend
PWC ETF Net Asset: $132.81M
PWC ETF Year-to-Date Performance 13.86%
PWC ETF 1 Year Performance 0.32%
PWC ETF 3 Year Performance 17.78%

 

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC) within Mid-Cap Blend category

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC) with other Mid-Cap Blend category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Guggenheim Spin-Off (CSD)12.97%9.94%34.48%
iShares Morningstar Mid Core Index (JKG)13.57%6.22%30.61%
WisdomTree MidCap Earnings (EZM)13.54%5.22%34.15%
Focus Morningstar Mid Cap Index (FMM)13.15%3.66%0
PowerShares Fundamental Pure Mi (PXMC)11.55%3.50%22.76%
Guggenheim Raymond James SB-1 Equity (RYJ)15.44%3.46%32.64%
iShares Russell Midcap Index (IWR)12.86%3.16%29.07%
Guggenheim Insider Sentiment (NFO)13.51%2.79%33.71%
SPDR Dow Jones Mid Cap (EMM)13.30%2.77%29.91%
Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF (VO)13.41%2.65%28.98%

 

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC) ETF with top Mid-Cap Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Mid-Cap Blend Category Average11.951.2425.45
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Instl11.127.1427.020.86
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value I11.156.9326.690.84
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Sel11.036.8426.710.84
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S11.066.7026.390.83
Parnassus Mid-Cap12.364.9126.790.83
Transamerica Partners Instl Mid Value12.262.7124.700.83
Schroder US Small and Mid Cap Opps Inv10.992.5222.950.82
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A10.986.6026.400.81
Transamerica Partners Mid Value12.152.3624.240.81
Government Street Mid-Cap11.292.5924.710.8
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A10.936.3726.010.8
American Century Legacy Multi Cap Instl7.735.2722.570.78
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S211.026.5526.160.78
Thrivent Mid Cap Stock I11.42-4.2024.750.78

 

Latest News on PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC) Fund

See what is happening with PowerShares Dynamic Market ETF (PWC)