Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield, before fees and expenses, of the Dynamic Large Cap Growth Intellidex. The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in common stocks of large companies, and it normally invests at least 90% of assets in common stocks that comprise the Large Cap Growth Intellidex. The Intellidex is comprised of 50 U.S. large-cap growth stocks selected principally on the basis of their capital appreciation potential as identified by the AMEX, the Intellidex provider.
PWB ETF Inception Date: Mar 3, 2005
PWB ETF Family: PowerShares
PWB ETF Category: Large Growth
PWB ETF Net Asset: $190.82M
PWB ETF Year-to-Date Performance 15.50%
PWB ETF 1 Year Performance 10.09%
PWB ETF 3 Year Performance 22.37%

 

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB) within Large Growth category

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB) with other Large Growth category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Guggenheim Ocean Tomo Growth Index (OTR)13.45%8.86%30.11%
First Trust NASDAQ-100 Equal Weight Idx (QQEW)17.52%7.41%29.11%
First Trust NASDAQ-100 ex-Tech Sec Idx (QQXT)16.17%7.31%28.03%
iShares Russell 1000 Growth Index (IWF)11.04%7.25%27.32%
iShares Russell 3000 Growth Index (IWZ)10.85%6.83%27.42%
WisdomTree LargeCap Growth (ROI)13.22%6.76%18.53%
Rydex S&P 500 Pure Growth (RPG)14.06%6.54%32.00%
RP Growth ETF (RPX)8.50%6.21%0
RP Focused Large Cap Growth ETF (RWG)20.30%5.71%0
PowerShares Active AlphaQ (PQY)-1.79%20.38%4.81%

 

Compare PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB) ETF with top Large Growth Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Growth Category Average15.207.3322.30
AB Large Cap Growth I17.086.2223.660.89
AllianzGI Focused Growth D16.638.1221.780.88
AB Large Cap Growth K17.045.9323.260.88
Edgewood Growth Instl17.1213.6220.700.87
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth R11.535.2422.230.87
AB Large Cap Growth A16.955.8223.180.86
Edgewood Growth Retail17.4113.6320.710.86
Glenmede Large Cap Growth17.129.2627.220.85
AllianzGI Focused Growth R16.587.9121.490.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index K20.9618.3030.470.85
Praxis Growth Index I15.8613.2723.170.85
Parnassus Endeavor Fund15.267.3027.790.85
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index Direct21.0419.0831.280.85

 

Latest News on PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB) Fund

See what is happening with PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Growth ETF (PWB)