Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the Barclays Capital High Yield Very Liquid index. The fund normally invests at least 80% of total assets in securities that comprise its benchmark index. It may also invest its other assets in securities not included in its benchmark index. The fund is non-diversified.
JNK ETF Inception Date: Nov 28, 2007
JNK ETF Family: State Street Global Advisors
JNK ETF Category: High Yield Bond
JNK ETF Net Asset: $12.03B
JNK ETF Year-to-Date Performance 3.57%
JNK ETF 1 Year Performance 5.42%
JNK ETF 3 Year Performance 22.29%

 

Compare SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) within High Yield Bond category

Compare SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) with other High Yield Bond category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
PowerShares Fundamental High Yld Corp Bd (PHB)2.19%6.37%16.78%
iShares iBoxx $ High Yield Corporate Bd (HYG)2.61%6.21%20.01%

 

Compare SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) ETF with top High Yield Bond Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
High Yield Bond Category Average5.265.0220.26
MassMutual Premier High Yield Svc5.406.9917.440.8
Diamond Hill Strategic Income I4.126.9918.990.79
Buffalo High-Yield5.335.8618.440.76
Eaton Vance Income Fund of Boston I4.575.7223.480.76
MainStay High Yield Corporate Bond I4.136.9619.080.75
Federated Instl High Yield Bond Instl5.677.9021.430.75
MassMutual Premier High Yield R35.276.2216.610.75
Deutsche Global High Income S5.856.3719.470.74
Aquila Three Peaks High Income Y2.035.2611.180.74

 

Latest News on SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK) Fund

See what is happening with SPDR Barclays High Yield Bond ETF (JNK)