Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that track the Morningstar Mid Growth index. The fund invests at least 90% of assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the index. The underlying index measures the performance of stocks issued by mid- capitalization companies that have exhibited above-average "growth" characteristics as determined by Morningstar, Inc.'s ("Morningstar") proprietary index methodology.
JKH ETF Inception Date: Jun 28, 2004
JKH ETF Family: iShares
JKH ETF Category: Mid-Cap Growth
JKH ETF Net Asset: $177.57M
JKH ETF Year-to-Date Performance 15.29%
JKH ETF 1 Year Performance 2.30%
JKH ETF 3 Year Performance 28.38%

 

Compare iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH) within Mid-Cap Growth category

Compare iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH) with other Mid-Cap Growth category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
PowerShares Active Alpha Multi-Cap (PQZ)-11.50%7.40%-10.69%
PowerShares DWA Technical Leaders (PDP)14.56%6.65%28.22%
PowerShares Morningstar StockInvestor Cr (PYH)9.06%5.93%16.15%
iShares Russell Midcap Growth Index (IWP)14.42%4.17%29.02%
Rydex S&P Midcap 400 Pure Growth (RFG)14.30%3.86%36.39%
SPDR S&P 400 Mid Cap Growth ETF (MDYG)14.03%3.13%31.62%
iShares S&P MidCap 400 Growth Index (IJK)14.06%2.60%29.63%
Vanguard Mid-Cap Growth ETF (VOT)15.77%2.32%28.96%
First Trust Multi Cap Growth AlphaDEX (FAD)10.18%0.72%24.83%

 

Compare iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH) ETF with top Mid-Cap Growth Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Mid-Cap Growth Category Average14.252.4826.01
Eaton Vance Atlanta Capital SMID-Cap I10.737.3927.800.93
T. Rowe Price Instl Mid-Cap Equity Gr13.502.8829.160.91
Great-West T. Rowe Price Mid Cp Gr Init13.242.5327.720.89
Eaton Vance Atlanta Capital SMID-Cap R10.606.8827.150.89
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth R13.082.3627.570.89
Janus Aspen Enterprise Instl14.445.9729.990.88
Buffalo Discovery19.8611.5029.410.88
Principal MidCap Institutional11.3810.1929.050.88
MassMutual Select Mid Cap Gr Eq II R513.472.5727.940.88
T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth Adv13.132.6327.910.88
Principal MidCap A11.199.7428.430.87

 

Latest News on iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH) Fund

See what is happening with iShares Morningstar Mid-Cap Growth (JKH)