Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

iShares US Industrials (IYJ) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that tracks Dow Jones U.S. Industrials Index. The fund invests at least 90% of assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the index. The underlying index measures the performance of the industrials sector of the U.S. equity market. It includes companies in the following industry groups: construction and materials, aerospace and defense, general industrials, electronic and electrical equipment, industrial engineering, industrial transportation and support services. The fund is non-diversified.
IYJ ETF Inception Date: Jun 12, 2000
IYJ ETF Family: iShares
IYJ ETF Category: Industrials
IYJ ETF Net Asset: $417.58M
IYJ ETF Year-to-Date Performance 12.58%
IYJ ETF 1 Year Performance 2.04%
IYJ ETF 3 Year Performance 29.28%

 

Compare iShares US Industrials (IYJ) within Industrials category

Compare iShares US Industrials (IYJ) with other Industrials category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Claymore/Delta Global Shipping (SEA)13.16%77.62%0
iShares Dow Jones US Aerospace & Defense (ITA)9.99%5.71%27.19%
Rydex S&P Equal Weight Industrials (RGI)10.65%4.09%30.50%
First Trust ISE Water Idx (FIW)15.45%2.52%21.07%
Guggenheim S&P Global Water Index (CGW)12.63%1.79%22.16%
Industrial Select Sector SPDR (XLI)11.39%1.54%29.32%
Focus Morningstar Industrials I (FIL)11.07%1.48%0
Vanguard Industrials ETF (VIS)12.00%0.77%29.10%
EGShares Industrials GEMS ETF (IGEM)19.03%00

 

Compare iShares US Industrials (IYJ) ETF with top Industrials Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Industrials Category Average15.05-2.1528.99
Fidelity Select Air Transportation Port12.683.6235.260.77

 

Latest News on iShares US Industrials (IYJ) Fund

See what is happening with iShares US Industrials (IYJ)