Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that correspond closely to the performance, before fees and expenses, of the S&P 500/Citigroup Value index. The fund generally invests at least 90% of assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the underlying index. The index measures the performance of the large-capitalization value sector of the U.S. equity market. The fund may invest the remainder of assets in securities not included in the underlying index but which the Advisor believes will help the fund track the underlying index. It is non-diversified.
IVE ETF Inception Date: May 22, 2000
IVE ETF Family: iShares
IVE ETF Category: Large Value
IVE ETF Net Asset: $4.50B
IVE ETF Year-to-Date Performance 12.86%
IVE ETF 1 Year Performance 5.00%
IVE ETF 3 Year Performance 23.23%

 

Compare iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE) within Large Value category

Compare iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE) with other Large Value category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
SPDR Dow Jones Industrial Average (DIA)8.79%9.87%23.36%
First Trust Value Line Dividend Index (FVD)6.19%9.32%22.76%
Guggenheim Defensive Equity (DEF)2.53%9.24%23.36%
Guggenheim Multi-Asset Income (CVY)8.14%8.52%33.58%
PowerShares Dynamic Large Cap Value (PWV)8.40%8.40%21.69%
SPDR S&P Dividend (SDY)3.79%7.02%27.07%
RevenueShares Large Cap (RWL)12.26%5.80%25.01%
First Trust Large Cap Value Opp AlphaDEX (FTA)12.59%5.76%30.98%
iShares NYSE 100 Index (NY)9.80%5.74%18.49%

 

Compare iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE) ETF with top Large Value Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Value Category Average10.724.2020.81
Invesco Dividend Income R5-2.599.3716.710.9
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIIT)0.88
Invesco Diversified Dividend R510.205.1122.590.87
Delaware Value Inst8.259.5421.810.87
Invesco Dividend Income Y-1.669.6515.840.87
Delaware Pooled Large-Cap Value Equity5.789.5224.480.87
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIMT)4.009.0021.880.87
Invesco Dividend Income Investor-1.679.4415.570.86
Delaware Value R7.978.9221.190.85
Vanguard Equity-Income Adm8.3812.5324.270.85
Federated Strategic Value Dividend Instl1.1510.7219.430.85
Invesco Diversified Dividend Investor10.104.7922.220.84
Pioneer Equity Income Y6.925.8721.950.84

 

Latest News on iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE) Fund

See what is happening with iShares S&P 500 Value (IVE)