Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks investment results that correspond closely to the performance, before fees and expenses, of the S&P SmallCap 600/Citigroup Growth index. The fund generally invests at least 90% of assets in securities of the underlying index and in depositary receipts representing securities of the underlying index. The underlying index measures the performance of the small-capitalization growth sector of the U.S. equity market. The fund may invest the remainder of assets in securities not included in the underlying index but which the Advisor believes will help the fund track the underlying index.
IJT ETF Inception Date: Jul 24, 2000
IJT ETF Family: iShares
IJT ETF Category: Small Growth
IJT ETF Net Asset: $1.66B
IJT ETF Year-to-Date Performance 11.22%
IJT ETF 1 Year Performance 5.39%
IJT ETF 3 Year Performance 30.01%

 

Compare iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT) within Small Growth category

Compare iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT) with other Small Growth category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Rydex S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Growth (RZG)10.63%7.13%35.20%
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Growth E (SLYG)11.06%5.80%34.13%
iShares Morningstar Small Growth Index (JKK)12.72%1.91%28.38%
Vanguard Small Cap Growth ETF (VBK)13.87%1.30%31.70%
iShares Russell 2000 Growth Index (IWO)13.44%0.82%28.41%
First Trust Small Cap Growth Al (FYC)10.84%00
Russell 2000 High Volatility ET (SHVY)13.94%00
PowerShares Fundamental Pure Sm (PXSG)12.63%-2.50%23.16%

 

Compare iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT) ETF with top Small Growth Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Small Growth Category Average13.491.3026.97
Janus Triton D10.577.9335.690.9
Virtus Small-Cap Sustainable Growth I9.0918.0328.340.89
Brown Capital Mgmt Small Co Inv12.653.0127.840.88
Virtus Small-Cap Sustainable Growth A9.0117.8327.980.88
Janus Triton I12.806.3732.450.87
Aberdeen Small Cap Inst13.13-0.4827.920.87
T. Rowe Price New Horizons15.9812.1835.620.87
Aberdeen Small Cap I/S13.10-0.4828.080.86
Janus Triton S12.695.9131.790.86
Aberdeen Small Cap A13.02-0.8627.510.86
Janus Triton A12.776.1232.020.86
Virtus Quality Small-Cap I11.278.0829.960.86
PNC Multi Factor Small Cap Gr I10.391.0424.810.86
Virtus Small-Cap Core I11.6810.4530.710.85

 

Latest News on iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT) Fund

See what is happening with iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth (IJT)