Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

FYT ETF Inception Date: Apr 19, 2011
FYT ETF Family: First Trust
FYT ETF Category: Small Value
FYT ETF Net Asset: $4.34M
FYT ETF Year-to-Date Performance 12.88%
FYT ETF 1 Year Performance 0%
FYT ETF 3 Year Performance 0%

 

Compare First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT) within Small Value category

Compare First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT) with other Small Value category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
SPDR S&P 600 Small Cap Value ET (SLYV)13.17%4.81%30.87%
WisdomTree SmallCap Dividend (DES)10.27%4.64%31.77%
iShares S&P SmallCap 600 Value Index (IJS)12.93%4.53%27.93%
PowerShares Fundamental Pure Sm (PXSV)13.46%2.95%24.57%
iShares Morningstar Small Value Index (JKL)11.66%2.54%33.28%
Rydex S&P SmallCap 600 Pure Value (RZV)13.93%1.03%43.20%
Rydex S&P Midcap 400 Pure Value (RFV)14.30%0.72%37.79%
Vanguard Small Cap Value ETF (VBR)12.35%0.70%29.09%
First Trust Mid Cap Value Alpha (FNK)13.79%00

 

Compare First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT) ETF with top Small Value Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Small Value Category Average11.490.0627.42
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Inst17.456.2136.640.88
Nuveen Small Cap Value I11.854.0727.380.85
Wells Fargo Advantage Spec SmCp Val Adm12.275.7126.830.85
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value A17.386.0136.360.84
Wells Fargo Advantage Spec SmCp Val A12.235.4626.520.83
Fidelity Small Cap Value11.951.8128.050.82
Nuveen Small Cap Value A11.883.8627.100.82
Fidelity Advisor Small Cap Value I11.941.8028.100.82
Wells Fargo Advantage Spec SmCp Val I12.345.8826.790.8
Perkins Small Cap Value L8.21-1.2023.950.8
Ivy Small Cap Value Y11.69-7.8719.420.8
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value C17.255.4635.690.8
Perkins Small Cap Value D8.15-1.3323.710.8
VALIC Company I Small Cap Special Val12.562.1826.380.79
Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R9.372.5127.480.79

 

Latest News on First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT) Fund

See what is happening with First Trust Small Cap Val AlphaDEX ETF (FYT)