Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree Earnings Index. The fund employs a passive management (or indexing) investment approach designed to track the performance of the WisdomTree Earnings Index. It attempts to invest all, or substantially all, of its assets in the stocks that make up the Index. The fund generally uses a representative sampling strategy to achieve its investment objective. It is non-diversified.
EXT ETF Inception Date: Feb 23, 2007
EXT ETF Family: WisdomTree
EXT ETF Category: Large Blend
EXT ETF Net Asset: $43.03M
EXT ETF Year-to-Date Performance 12.92%
EXT ETF 1 Year Performance 9.61%
EXT ETF 3 Year Performance 24.94%

 

Compare WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT) within Large Blend category

Compare WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT) with other Large Blend category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
PowerShares Dividend Achievers (PFM)6.17%9.66%20.89%
Vanguard Mega Cap 300 Index ETF (MGC)12.69%9.29%22.59%
Focus Morningstar Large Cap Ind (FLG)12.45%9.19%0
iShares MSCI USA ESG Select Index (KLD)12.26%8.80%22.80%
Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)12.54%8.39%0
iShares S&P 500 Index (IVV)12.61%8.38%23.48%
SPDR Dow Jones Large Cap (ELR)12.73%8.16%23.41%
Vanguard Large Cap ETF (VV)12.93%8.13%23.83%
SPDR S&P 500 (SPY)12.17%7.86%23.16%

 

Compare WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT) ETF with top Large Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Blend Category Average12.366.2521.53
Hartford Core Equity R513.998.2721.930.89
Lazard US Equity Concentrated Instl12.434.7521.660.86
Hartford Disciplined Equity HLS IB14.067.8521.430.86
T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core11.395.8400.84
Russell US Defensive Equity I13.079.3323.170.84
T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core Adv11.405.7600.83
Hartford Core Equity A13.847.7721.410.83
T. Rowe Price Growth & Income12.106.5621.960.83
Lazard US Equity Concentrated Open12.374.4021.300.83
Russell US Defensive Equity Y13.079.4423.260.83
Johnson Enhanced Return13.2110.0526.530.83

 

Latest News on WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT) Fund

See what is happening with WisdomTree Total Earnings ETF (EXT)