Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

(EMM) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to replicate as closely as possible, before expenses, the performance of the Dow Jones U.S. Mid Cap Total Stock Market Index. The fund uses a passive management strategy designed to track the total return performance of the float-adjusted Mid Cap Index. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is a float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that represents the mid-cap portion of the Dow Jones U.S. Total Stock Market Index. The fund is non-diversified.
EMM ETF Inception Date: Nov 8, 2005
EMM ETF Family: State Street Global Advisors
EMM ETF Category: Mid-Cap Blend
EMM ETF Net Asset: $75.20M
EMM ETF Year-to-Date Performance 13.30%
EMM ETF 1 Year Performance 2.77%
EMM ETF 3 Year Performance 29.91%

 

Compare (EMM) within Mid-Cap Blend category

Compare (EMM) with other Mid-Cap Blend category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
Guggenheim Spin-Off (CSD)12.97%9.94%34.48%
iShares Morningstar Mid Core Index (JKG)13.57%6.22%30.61%
WisdomTree MidCap Earnings (EZM)13.54%5.22%34.15%
Focus Morningstar Mid Cap Index (FMM)13.15%3.66%0
PowerShares Fundamental Pure Mi (PXMC)11.55%3.50%22.76%
Guggenheim Raymond James SB-1 Equity (RYJ)15.44%3.46%32.64%
iShares Russell Midcap Index (IWR)12.86%3.16%29.07%
Guggenheim Insider Sentiment (NFO)13.51%2.79%33.71%
Vanguard Mid-Cap ETF (VO)13.41%2.65%28.98%

 

Compare (EMM) ETF with top Mid-Cap Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Mid-Cap Blend Category Average11.951.2425.45
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Instl11.127.1427.020.86
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value I11.156.9326.690.84
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Sel11.036.8426.710.84
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S11.066.7026.390.83
Parnassus Mid-Cap12.364.9126.790.83
Transamerica Partners Instl Mid Value12.262.7124.700.83
Schroder US Small and Mid Cap Opps Inv10.992.5222.950.82
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A10.986.6026.400.81
Transamerica Partners Mid Value12.152.3624.240.81
Government Street Mid-Cap11.292.5924.710.8
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A10.936.3726.010.8
American Century Legacy Multi Cap Instl7.735.2722.570.78
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S211.026.5526.160.78
Thrivent Mid Cap Stock I11.42-4.2024.750.78

 

Latest News on (EMM) Fund

See what is happening with (EMM)