Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

(ELR) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to replicate as closely as possible, before expenses, the performance of the Dow Jones U.S. Large Cap Total Stock Market Index. The fund uses a passive management strategy designed to track the total return performance of the float-adjusted Large Cap index. It generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is a float-adjusted market capitalization weighted index that represents the large-cap portion of the Dow Jones U.S. Total Stock Market Index. The fund is non-diversified
ELR ETF Inception Date: Nov 8, 2005
ELR ETF Family: State Street Global Advisors
ELR ETF Category: Large Blend
ELR ETF Net Asset: $42.93M
ELR ETF Year-to-Date Performance 12.73%
ELR ETF 1 Year Performance 8.16%
ELR ETF 3 Year Performance 23.41%

 

Compare (ELR) within Large Blend category

Compare (ELR) with other Large Blend category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
PowerShares Dividend Achievers (PFM)6.17%9.66%20.89%
WisdomTree Total Earnings (EXT)12.92%9.61%24.94%
Vanguard Mega Cap 300 Index ETF (MGC)12.69%9.29%22.59%
Focus Morningstar Large Cap Ind (FLG)12.45%9.19%0
iShares MSCI USA ESG Select Index (KLD)12.26%8.80%22.80%
Vanguard S&P 500 ETF (VOO)12.54%8.39%0
iShares S&P 500 Index (IVV)12.61%8.38%23.48%
Vanguard Large Cap ETF (VV)12.93%8.13%23.83%
SPDR S&P 500 (SPY)12.17%7.86%23.16%

 

Compare (ELR) ETF with top Large Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Large Blend Category Average12.366.2521.53
Hartford Core Equity R513.998.2721.930.89
Lazard US Equity Concentrated Instl12.434.7521.660.86
Hartford Disciplined Equity HLS IB14.067.8521.430.86
T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core11.395.8400.84
Russell US Defensive Equity I13.079.3323.170.84
T. Rowe Price US Large-Cap Core Adv11.405.7600.83
Hartford Core Equity A13.847.7721.410.83
T. Rowe Price Growth & Income12.106.5621.960.83
Lazard US Equity Concentrated Open12.374.4021.300.83
Russell US Defensive Equity Y13.079.4423.260.83
Johnson Enhanced Return13.2110.0526.530.83

 

Latest News on (ELR) Fund

See what is happening with (ELR)