Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to replicate, net of expenses, the S&P International Dividend Opportunities index. The fund invests at least 80% of assets in securities that comprise the index. It invests in ADRs and GDRs that trade on developed market exchanges. The fund is non-diversified.
DWX ETF Inception Date: Feb 12, 2008
DWX ETF Family: State Street Global Advisors
DWX ETF Category: Foreign Large Value
DWX ETF Net Asset: $850.14M
DWX ETF Year-to-Date Performance 8.20%
DWX ETF 1 Year Performance -10.09%
DWX ETF 3 Year Performance 24.33%

 

Compare SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) within Foreign Large Value category

Compare SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) with other Foreign Large Value category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
RevenueShares ADR (RTR)10.86%-9.19%18.45%
iShares MSCI EAFE Value Index (EFV)10.07%-7.68%16.55%
WisdomTree DEFA Equity Income (DTH)7.17%-7.29%16.24%
WisdomTree International Div ex-Finncls (DOO)6.34%-7.15%18.93%
WisdomTree DEFA (DWM)10.24%-5.79%16.69%
WisdomTree International LargeCap Div (DOL)8.31%-5.57%15.25%
Guggenheim International Multi-Asset Inc (HGI)10.08%-5.04%24.00%
WisdomTree International Hedged Equity (HEDJ)9.13%-4.66%0
iShares Dow Jones Intl Select Div Idx (IDV)10.66%-4.18%27.51%
PowerShares Intl Dividend Achievers (PID)5.91%-2.07%24.24%

 

Compare SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) ETF with top Foreign Large Value Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Foreign Large Value Category Average10.76-7.1516.13
Tweedy, Browne Global Value8.882.9221.820.82
Henderson Global Equity Income A6.031.2314.000.82
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts Instl10.78-12.0717.470.8
Columbia International Value Z10.09-4.9813.080.79
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts IR10.92-9.4214.790.79
Mainstay International Opportunities I12.12-5.2617.920.78
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts S10.83-9.7414.410.78
Domini International Social Equity Inv11.58-7.8617.610.77
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts A10.66-12.4617.030.77
Delaware Pooled International Equity6.67-1.5215.560.76
Columbia International Value A10.03-5.2212.820.76
Henderson Global Equity Income C5.850.4713.160.75
Fidelity International Enhanced Index11.20-5.5016.920.75
Domini International Social Equity A11.60-7.8317.720.75
GMO Foreign III10.72-6.2014.610.74

 

Latest News on SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX) Fund

See what is happening with SPDR S&P International Dividend ETF (DWX)