Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree International Dividend ex-Financials index. The fund employs a passive management (or indexing) investment approach designed to track the performance of the WisdomTree International Dividend ex-Financials index. It attempts to invest all, or substantially all, of assets in the stocks that make up the index. The fund generally uses a representative sampling strategy to achieve its investment objective. It is non-diversified.
DOO ETF Inception Date: Jun 16, 2006
DOO ETF Family: WisdomTree
DOO ETF Category: Foreign Large Value
DOO ETF Net Asset: $355.99M
DOO ETF Year-to-Date Performance 6.34%
DOO ETF 1 Year Performance -7.15%
DOO ETF 3 Year Performance 18.93%

 

Compare WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO) within Foreign Large Value category

Compare WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO) with other Foreign Large Value category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
RevenueShares ADR (RTR)10.86%-9.19%18.45%
iShares MSCI EAFE Value Index (EFV)10.07%-7.68%16.55%
WisdomTree DEFA Equity Income (DTH)7.17%-7.29%16.24%
WisdomTree DEFA (DWM)10.24%-5.79%16.69%
WisdomTree International LargeCap Div (DOL)8.31%-5.57%15.25%
Guggenheim International Multi-Asset Inc (HGI)10.08%-5.04%24.00%
WisdomTree International Hedged Equity (HEDJ)9.13%-4.66%0
iShares Dow Jones Intl Select Div Idx (IDV)10.66%-4.18%27.51%
PowerShares Intl Dividend Achievers (PID)5.91%-2.07%24.24%

 

Compare WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO) ETF with top Foreign Large Value Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Foreign Large Value Category Average10.76-7.1516.13
Tweedy, Browne Global Value8.882.9221.820.82
Henderson Global Equity Income A6.031.2314.000.82
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts Instl10.78-12.0717.470.8
Columbia International Value Z10.09-4.9813.080.79
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts IR10.92-9.4214.790.79
Mainstay International Opportunities I12.12-5.2617.920.78
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts S10.83-9.7414.410.78
Domini International Social Equity Inv11.58-7.8617.610.77
Goldman Sachs Intl Eq Insghts A10.66-12.4617.030.77
Delaware Pooled International Equity6.67-1.5215.560.76
Columbia International Value A10.03-5.2212.820.76
Henderson Global Equity Income C5.850.4713.160.75
Fidelity International Enhanced Index11.20-5.5016.920.75
Domini International Social Equity A11.60-7.8317.720.75
GMO Foreign III10.72-6.2014.610.74

 

Latest News on WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO) Fund

See what is happening with WisdomTree Intl Div ex-Fincls ETF (DOO)