Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The fund seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree World ex-U.S. Growth index. The fund employs a passive management (or indexing) investment approach designed to track the performance of the WisdomTree World ex-U.S. Growth index. It attempts to invest all, or substantially all, of assets in the stocks that make up the index. The fund generally uses a representative sampling strategy to achieve its investment objective. It is non-diversified.
DNL ETF Inception Date: Jun 16, 2006
DNL ETF Family: WisdomTree
DNL ETF Category: Foreign Large Blend
DNL ETF Net Asset: $55.77M
DNL ETF Year-to-Date Performance 10.02%
DNL ETF 1 Year Performance -5.78%
DNL ETF 3 Year Performance 15.78%

 

Compare WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL) within Foreign Large Blend category

Compare WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL) with other Foreign Large Blend category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
db-X MSCI Canada Currency Hedge (DBCN)10.05%00
Vanguard Europe Pacific ETF (VEA)10.77%-8.23%20.19%
SPDR MSCI ACWI (CWI)10.44%-8.08%19.03%
iShares MSCI ACWI ex US Index (ACWX)10.92%-7.62%18.41%
Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US ETF (VEU)11.53%-7.18%19.25%
SPDR S&P World ex-US (GWL)12.30%-6.66%18.01%
iShares MSCI EAFE Index (EFA)10.82%-5.77%16.81%
BLDRS Developed Markets 100 ADR Index (ADRD)9.02%-5.73%15.76%
Guggenheim EW Euro-Pacific LDRs (EEN)13.28%-12.14%20.52%

 

Compare WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL) ETF with top Foreign Large Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Foreign Large Blend Category Average11.72-6.4916.85
Great-West MFS International Value Init9.044.6221.840.88
Artisan International Value Investor11.280.7423.630.86
Fidelity Overseas15.52-5.5914.970.86
Tocqueville International Value7.70-8.2920.140.85
MFS International Value A8.934.4619.540.84
Brown Capital Mgmt Intl Equity Inv13.25-8.2216.440.83
Fidelity Overseas K15.60-5.4115.210.83
MFS International Value R38.924.4819.560.81
Goldman Sachs Enhanced Div Gbl Eq Instl4.2721.2000.81
MFS International Value R49.004.7119.840.81
AllianzGI Intl Managed Volatility D6.51-12.4813.440.81
PNC International Equity I14.92-5.7121.290.79
MFS International Value C8.713.6818.650.79

 

Latest News on WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL) Fund

See what is happening with WisdomTree Global ex-US Dividend Gr ETF (DNL)

  • More Star Power for the Kiplinger ETF 20