Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW) Exchange-traded Fund (ETF)

The investment seeks to track the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the WisdomTree Global Equity Income index. The fund employs a passive management (or indexing) investment approach designed to track the performance of the WisdomTree Global Equity Income index. It attempts to invest all, or substantially all, of assets in the stocks that make up the index. The fund generally uses a representative sampling strategy to achieve its investment objective. It is non-diversified.
DEW ETF Inception Date: Jun 16, 2006
DEW ETF Family: WisdomTree
DEW ETF Category: World Stock
DEW ETF Net Asset: $91.30M
DEW ETF Year-to-Date Performance 6.65%
DEW ETF 1 Year Performance -3.26%
DEW ETF 3 Year Performance 21.75%

 

Compare WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW) within World Stock category

Compare WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW) with other World Stock category EFTs

ETFYear to DateOne YearThree Year
iShares S&P Global 100 Index (IOO)9.75%0.20%17.90%
SPDR DJ Global Titans (DGT)11.62%-6.59%13.08%
iShares MSCI Kokusai Index (TOK)10.76%-1.35%21.82%
Vanguard Total World Stock Index ETF (VT)11.79%-0.87%20.89%
First Trust DJ Global Select Dividend (FGD)7.83%-0.40%30.92%
iShares MSCI ACWI Index (ACWI)11.93%-0.18%20.77%

 

Compare WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW) ETF with top World Stock Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
World Stock Category Average12.23-0.7820.13
SEI Global Managed Volatility A (SIMT)4.606.8811.160.92
Morgan Stanley Inst Global Opp L14.883.6035.210.85
T. Rowe Price Instl Glbl Focused Gr Eq17.12-0.1420.680.84
Morgan Stanley Inst Global Opp A14.893.6635.390.84
Thornburg Global Opportunities I13.13-1.5327.590.84
Morgan Stanley Inst Global Franchise I12.1317.8726.870.83
VY Morgan Stanley Global Franchise S12.1917.6326.680.82
T. Rowe Price Global Stock Adv17.20-0.5920.540.82
Dreyfus Global Equity Income I6.876.1323.880.82
Thornburg Global Opportunities R513.19-1.4627.610.81
USAA Capital Growth10.82-2.4516.940.8
T. Rowe Price Global Stock17.28-0.3020.900.8

 

Latest News on WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW) Fund

See what is happening with WisdomTree Global Equity Income ETF (DEW)