Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update
Tools to help you discover and find best Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

Discover Best Mid-Cap Blend Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)

ETF NameYTD (%)One Year (%)Three Year (%)
Direxion All Cap Insider Sentiment Shrs (KNOW)3.882.7713.82
Guggenheim Mid-Cap Core (CZA)6.801.179.91
Schwab U.S. Mid-Cap ETF (SCHM)000
iShares Russell Midcap Index (IWR)000
SPDR S&P MidCap 400 (MDY)000
PowerShares S&P 500 High Beta P (SPHB)000
Guggenheim Raymond James SB-1 Equity (RYJ)000
Guggenheim Insider Sentiment (NFO)000
PowerShares Dynamic Market (PWC)000
First Trust Value Line 100 ETF (FVL)-0.60-7.748.57
** Click on the column heading to sort. ETF Performance as of May 31, 2016

 

Compare with top Mid-Cap Blend Mutual Funds

Compare Mutual Funds with ETFs

FundYTD%1 Year3 YearMojo Score
Mid-Cap Blend Category Average4.29-4.088.11
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Instl5.65-0.4210.620.86
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value I5.78-0.8010.530.84
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value Sel5.56-0.6810.350.84
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S5.72-1.0210.270.83
Parnassus Mid-Cap8.556.8310.930.83
Transamerica Partners Instl Mid Value6.221.4711.030.83
Schroder US Small and Mid Cap Opps Inv8.323.3712.760.82
JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A5.43-0.9110.080.81
Transamerica Partners Mid Value6.061.1210.650.81
Government Street Mid-Cap5.732.749.680.8
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value A5.57-1.279.990.8
American Century Legacy Multi Cap Instl1.94-4.0610.190.78
VY JPMorgan Mid Cap Value S25.65-1.1810.080.78
Thrivent Mid Cap Stock I7.595.2712.650.78

 

Research Exchange-traded Funds (ETFs)