Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Bunmi Ajao

Gastonia, NC
(704) 469-0740
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Conservative Allocation funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Conservative Allocation Category Average4.65%6.51%7.21%
USAA Growth and Tax Strategy9.76%10.24%10.22%0.87
Vanguard Tax-Managed Balanced Adm9.40%10.28%10.19%0.84
MFS Diversified Income R49.44%9.46%10.44%0.82
Goldman Sachs Income Builder Instl5.31%10.44%10.91%0.82
MFS Diversified Income R39.17%9.19%10.16%0.81
Hartford Balanced Income Y7.80%10.15%11.23%0.81
Columbia Capital Allocation Mod Cnsrv Z6.56%7.42%8.32%0.8
MFS Diversified Income I9.44%9.46%10.42%0.8
Columbia Thermostat Z5.11%7.45%10.44%0.8
Putnam Dynamic Asset Allocation Cnsrv Y8.97%8.87%8.61%0.8
Voya Strategic Allocation Conservative S7.21%8.98%9.03%0.8
Vanguard Wellesley Income Admiral7.79%8.53%9.71%0.8
BlackRock Conservative Prepared Instl7.93%9.26%9.46%0.8
MainStay Conservative Allocation I5.01%8.35%8.75%0.79
Hartford Balanced Income A7.52%9.65%10.75%0.79
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
gilly1655.10%Makerns42.05%pins300x828.60%
Makerns48.44%TradeX237.44%TradeX227.88%
alfredo41.64%pins300x835.17%Makerns26.21%
exskinman40.72%rojem197532.16%exskinman26.14%
TradeX232.08%bonran31.87%rojem197524.72%
rojem197528.72%exskinman30.61%bonran24.38%
pins300x826.54%gilly1629.28%khboker23.66%
meandeanKK24.19%TradeX329.10%wmsper23.20%
03035421.73%charhus26.82%03035422.97%
mobileone21.63%aperruc26.48%wmrober322.09%