Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Large Growth funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Growth Category Average14.46%18.52%16.28%
Sequoia29.50%22.65%19.87%0.9
Edgewood Growth Instl19.42%23.51%20.15%0.88
Glenmede Large Cap Growth17.86%22.87%19.88%0.88
Edgewood Growth Retail18.99%23.37%20.01%0.88
JPMorgan Growth Advantage Sel23.16%24.18%20.17%0.87
Hartford Growth Opportunities Y25.46%23.71%19.70%0.87
AB Large Cap Growth I21.02%22.47%19.17%0.86
Hartford Growth Opportunities I25.28%23.51%19.51%0.86
Transamerica Capital Growth A18.79%23.97%19.85%0.85
Hartford Growth Opportunities HLS IA25.97%24.05%19.90%0.85
AB Large Cap Growth K20.60%22.05%18.75%0.85
Morgan Stanley Inst Growth I20.17%24.54%19.94%0.85
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns57.28%Makerns51.87%Makerns37.43%
pins300x841.31%pins300x836.54%pins300x831.87%
bryals12439.35%TradeX236.48%TradeX229.96%
TradeX236.54%bryals12436.16%rojem197528.67%
gilly1635.37%rojem197534.45%bryals12428.08%
rojem197534.34%gilly1632.61%bonran27.17%
bonran31.83%bonran32.33%exskinman24.77%
solutionsby30.06%TradeX328.61%TradeX324.75%
aperruc28.27%exskinman28.17%wmsper24.42%
TradeX328.14%charhus27.99%03035424.06%

 

Sponsors

Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.

 

Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Lisa M Andrews

Madison, WI
(608) 204-5960
More Details