Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Lisa M Andrews

Madison, WI
(608) 204-5960
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Mid-Cap Blend funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Mid-Cap Blend Category Average11.45%19.14%16.58%
Putnam Equity Spectrum A11.25%26.31%22.85%0.85
JPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap Select18.38%23.55%18.36%0.84
Vanguard Strategic Equity Inv16.43%23.71%20.09%0.83
Touchstone Mid Cap Z10.96%21.39%18.37%0.82
JPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap A18.08%23.23%18.05%0.81
Touchstone Mid Cap Y11.21%21.75%18.68%0.8
Putnam Equity Spectrum M10.69%25.69%22.24%0.8
Voya Russell Mid Cap Index I15.83%20.83%18.05%0.78
Transamerica Partners Instl Mid Value15.72%21.18%16.79%0.78
Oppenheimer Main Street Mid Cap Y15.75%21.02%17.99%0.77
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns48.50%TradeX240.70%TradeX227.79%
alfredo43.29%pins300x837.04%pins300x827.69%
TradeX241.09%jlshoem35.91%jlshoem27.57%
pins300x834.59%bonran35.33%khboker24.20%
jlshoem28.60%Makerns34.01%Makerns24.20%
TradeX327.41%TradeX331.09%bonran24.11%
charhus24.54%rojem197529.91%rojem197523.88%
03035424.46%aperruc29.90%dxhman23.02%
bonran24.44%bryals12429.87%wmsper22.89%
aperruc23.00%dxhman29.21%aperruc22.89%