Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Lisa M Andrews

Madison, WI
(608) 204-5960
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Foreign Large Blend funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Foreign Large Blend Category Average3.87%13.20%6.31%
Artisan International Value Investor6.50%19.62%12.64%0.89
Dodge & Cox International Stock13.19%18.70%9.38%0.88
Lazard International Strategic Eq Instl6.65%18.17%10.32%0.88
Ivy International Core Equity Y10.84%15.34%8.10%0.83
Causeway International Value Instl5.00%17.52%9.27%0.82
Ivy International Core Equity I11.15%15.65%8.39%0.81
Transamerica International Equity I5.10%16.84%9.64%0.81
Causeway International Value Inv4.69%17.24%8.99%0.81
Oakmark International I-0.64%17.98%10.61%0.8
Putnam International Equity Y5.68%16.87%7.61%0.79
Federated International Leaders A2.94%19.06%9.95%0.79
Cambiar International Equity Inv-0.01%14.92%9.11%0.79
Munder International Core Equity I8.66%16.64%7.65%0.78
Oakmark International II-1.04%17.55%10.21%0.78
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns48.95%Makerns39.11%pins300x825.32%
pins300x831.77%pins300x837.16%Makerns24.42%
bryals12423.96%bonran36.04%rojem197522.28%
bonran21.14%bryals12432.07%bonran22.02%
03035420.19%rojem197531.68%dxhman21.65%
mobileone19.72%solutionsby31.10%wmsper20.86%
VAFISHERMAN19.51%dxhman29.73%solutionsby20.58%
Skrappy4419.45%The Wolf29.70%bryals12420.06%
rojem197519.01%wmsper29.49%03035419.89%
dxhman18.76%03035427.76%rudy330919.53%