Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.


Samples of Top Large Growth funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Growth Category Average6.90%16.80%13.47%
Edgewood Growth Instl11.37%21.89%17.23%0.88
AB Large Cap Growth I13.12%21.05%16.87%0.87
Shelton Nasdaq-100 Index K12.13%21.19%17.59%0.87
AB Large Cap Growth K12.67%20.61%16.45%0.86
ClearBridge Large Cap Growth I13.03%21.32%16.43%0.85
VALIC Company I NASDAQ-100 Index12.59%21.61%17.77%0.85
USAA NASDAQ-100 Index12.47%21.52%17.57%0.85
JHancock Blue Chip Growth 112.17%20.78%16.72%0.84
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth12.29%20.98%16.91%0.84
Columbia Large Growth Quantitative I10.40%19.19%16.00%0.84
Vanguard PRIMECAP Adm5.73%20.90%15.41%0.84
Columbia Large Growth Quantitative K10.00%18.81%15.65%0.83
T. Rowe Price Blue Chip Growth Adv11.99%20.67%16.62%0.83
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:


Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year



Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.


Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Bunmi Ajao

Gastonia, NC
(704) 469-0740
More Details