Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Lisa M Andrews

Madison, WI
(608) 204-5960
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Large Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Value Category Average13.90%18.14%14.58%
American Beacon Bridgeway Lg Cp Val Inst17.25%22.20%18.44%0.9
JPMorgan Value Advantage Instl16.14%21.02%18.29%0.87
Delaware Pooled Large-Cap Value Equity16.20%20.97%18.50%0.85
JPMorgan Value Advantage Select15.88%20.72%18.00%0.85
Fidelity Large Cap Value Enhanced Index18.68%21.30%16.85%0.84
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIIT)18.61%19.51%18.31%0.83
Fidelity Value Discovery19.24%21.13%16.74%0.83
Delaware Value Inst15.97%20.71%18.00%0.83
Voya Corporate Leaders Trust B17.02%18.88%18.72%0.83
Federated MDT Stock Svc18.68%23.32%16.90%0.82
Fidelity Advisor Equity Value I18.93%20.94%16.52%0.82
JPMorgan Value Advantage A15.55%20.42%17.71%0.82
Vanguard High Dividend Yield Index Inv16.48%19.46%17.13%0.82
DFA US Large Cap Value II15.59%22.83%18.61%0.81
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns47.66%pins300x835.86%pins300x828.58%
alfredo41.09%jlshoem34.51%jlshoem28.48%
pins300x837.50%Makerns33.59%Makerns25.56%
jlshoem29.65%aperruc28.42%khboker24.88%
03035424.06%dxhman27.68%dxhman23.85%
aperruc23.03%khboker27.49%wmsper23.69%
dxhman22.33%wmsper27.28%aperruc23.53%
charhus20.75%wmrober327.03%03035423.18%
wmsper20.48%03035426.52%wmrober322.58%
Skrappy4419.99%solutionsby25.93%hboker21.65%