Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Dean L. Boebinger

Houston, TX
(281) 378-8008
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Small Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Small Value Category Average9.90%13.63%16.51%
Small Cap Value14.56%20.69%21.99%0.83
RBC Microcap Value I11.78%17.23%18.01%0.77
Walthausen Small Cap Value10.95%18.05%23.91%0.77
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Inst13.14%18.30%21.06%0.75
Invesco SmallCapValue Y14.27%18.80%19.42%0.74
Diamond Hill Small Cap I15.18%15.07%16.73%0.74
Invesco SmallCapValue A13.99%18.48%19.13%0.74
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv14.37%16.46%18.33%0.73
Fidelity Advisor Small Cap Value I7.08%15.67%17.07%0.73
RBC Microcap Value A11.51%16.95%17.73%0.73
Diamond Hill Small Cap A14.88%14.78%16.40%0.72
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value A12.67%17.94%20.74%0.71
Hotchkis & Wiley Small Cap Value I17.87%18.14%24.07%0.71
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns38.95%Makerns29.20%khboker23.99%
pins300x828.65%bonran26.28%Makerns23.90%
matthias200125.05%pins300x825.38%pins300x823.48%
VAFISHERMAN24.77%solutionsby23.23%dxhman22.89%
wmrober322.99%khboker23.15%wmrober322.45%
mobileone21.99%aperruc22.83%jlshoem22.41%
dxhman21.73%wmrober322.75%The Wolf21.61%
03035421.42%dxhman22.53%hboker21.60%
usta99119.52%jlshoem22.26%bonran21.53%
usranger7419.48%wmsper21.89%jamesnettle21.50%