Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Foreign Large Growth funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Foreign Large Growth Category Average4.56%9.90%7.70%
JOHCM International Select I19.95%18.93%14.50%0.84
Morgan Stanley Inst Intl Opp I17.48%12.74%11.78%0.79
Artisan International Investor6.16%12.47%11.04%0.77
Fidelity International Capital Apprec9.40%12.57%10.35%0.77
Hartford International Growth R55.69%12.07%10.58%0.77
Nuveen International Growth I5.39%15.14%11.45%0.76
Fidelity Advisor International Growth I6.30%10.94%10.30%0.76
Morgan Stanley Inst Intl Opp A16.97%12.39%11.46%0.76
Hartford International Growth I5.48%11.89%10.37%0.76
Fidelity Advisor Intl Capital App I8.95%12.45%10.28%0.76
Hartford International Growth R45.37%11.72%10.24%0.75
William Blair Instl International Gr7.58%11.02%9.49%0.74
Invesco International Growth R55.24%10.48%9.16%0.74
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns55.08%Makerns40.97%pins300x826.95%
gilly1647.95%TradeX234.50%rojem197526.15%
pins300x839.96%rojem197534.30%TradeX225.87%
TradeX238.08%pins300x833.45%Makerns23.90%
alfredo36.27%bonran29.15%exskinman22.82%
rojem197535.88%gilly1628.55%bonran22.60%
exskinman35.85%exskinman27.64%TradeX321.01%
bonran28.81%TradeX326.86%khboker20.90%
meandeanKK28.42%alfredo25.30%wmsper20.71%
03035426.35%charhus25.17%03035420.60%

 

Sponsors

Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.

 

Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Lisa M Andrews

Madison, WI
(608) 204-5960
More Details