Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.


Samples of Top Large Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Value Category Average-3.55%12.65%13.38%
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIIT)5.16%15.78%16.97%0.86
American Beacon Bridgeway Lg Cp Val Inst-0.92%16.67%16.81%0.85
Federated MDT Stock Svc-2.65%18.09%17.13%0.85
INTECH US Mgd Volatility I1.89%15.92%15.91%0.84
Boston Partners All Cap Value Instl0.88%16.57%16.03%0.84
Diamond Hill Select I8.05%20.39%16.76%0.83
Boston Partners All Cap Value Inv0.66%16.36%15.81%0.83
INTECH US Mgd Volatility A1.73%15.61%15.56%0.81
Diamond Hill Select A7.79%20.09%16.47%0.81
SunAmerica Focused Dividend Strategy A2.30%14.52%16.77%0.8
Invesco Diversified Dividend R55.14%15.20%15.17%0.8
Federated MDT Stock Instl-2.40%18.34%17.39%0.8
LSV Value Equity-2.45%18.01%16.60%0.79
INTECH US Mgd Volatility T1.67%15.70%15.63%0.79
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:


Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year



Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.


Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Howard Erman

Seal Beach, Ca
(562) 546-6021
More Details