Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Mid-Cap Blend funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Mid-Cap Blend Category Average10.79%19.63%15.48%
American Century Legacy Multi Cap Instl13.66%21.96%18.25%0.85
Longleaf Partners Small-Cap14.35%22.65%17.39%0.82
Natixis Vaughan Nelson Value Opp Y15.10%23.84%18.30%0.8
First Eagle Fund of America Y9.28%20.40%16.81%0.79
First Investors Opportunity A13.19%22.90%18.63%0.78
Saratoga Mid Capitalization I14.78%23.66%17.68%0.78
Vanguard Strategic Equity Inv13.86%24.53%19.17%0.78
JPMorgan Intrepid Mid Cap Select12.96%22.69%17.15%0.78
Fidelity Mid Cap Enhanced Index13.17%22.74%17.94%0.78
Vanguard Mid Cap Index Adm13.95%21.41%17.17%0.77
Natixis Vaughan Nelson Value Opp A14.80%23.55%18.00%0.77
First Eagle Fund of America A9.30%20.40%16.81%0.77
American Century Legacy Multi Cap R12.87%21.12%17.39%0.77
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns62.20%Makerns54.24%Makerns36.31%
pins300x843.48%TradeX238.81%pins300x830.94%
gilly1642.37%pins300x838.42%TradeX229.99%
TradeX239.12%rojem197535.98%rojem197528.06%
rojem197534.33%bonran34.21%bonran27.07%
bonran33.42%gilly1634.10%exskinman25.90%
aperruc32.65%exskinman31.32%TradeX324.51%
alfredo32.44%TradeX330.65%wmsper24.19%
exskinman30.14%aperruc29.90%khboker24.02%
solutionsby29.26%alfredo29.69%03035423.42%

 

Sponsors

Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.

 

Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Travis D. Carter

Plano, TX
(972) 543-4800
More Details