Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Bunmi Ajao

Gastonia, NC
(704) 469-0740
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Small Growth funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Small Growth Category Average25.46%12.76%24.30%
Buffalo Emerging Opportunities39.66%23.65%34.49%0.9
Franklin Small Cap Growth R34.71%17.31%29.42%0.89
T. Rowe Price New Horizons33.71%19.45%30.53%0.87
Franklin Small Cap Growth A34.99%17.56%29.66%0.86
AllianceBern Small Cap Growth I33.12%16.24%29.27%0.85
UBS US Small Cap Growth Y32.01%17.03%28.92%0.84
ClearBridge Small Cap Growth I26.89%17.39%26.75%0.84
UBS US Small Cap Growth A31.62%16.69%28.59%0.84
PNC Small Cap I24.91%18.69%27.41%0.84
AllianceBern Small Cap Growth K32.72%15.88%28.85%0.83
Lord Abbett Developing Growth A40.78%16.31%28.91%0.83
T. Rowe Price Instl Small-Cap Stock26.07%15.67%28.22%0.83
Brown Capital Mgmt Small Co Inv27.15%16.05%25.96%0.83
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns46.93%Makerns31.85%Makerns34.60%
bonran37.38%bonran25.74%jamesnettle31.65%
wmrober337.27%solutionsby24.29%The Wolf31.18%
The Wolf35.49%khboker23.15%khboker30.32%
aperruc35.39%jlshoem22.82%jlshoem29.58%
khboker34.11%wmsper22.36%wmrober329.10%
jlshoem32.86%wmrober321.72%hboker27.37%
rudy330930.95%hboker20.86%wmsper27.24%
wmsper30.55%jamesnettle20.75%aperruc27.13%
hboker30.15%mojolarson20.51%Trex26.70%

 

Sponsors

Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.