Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Dean L. Boebinger

Houston, TX
(281) 378-8008
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Foreign Large Blend funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Foreign Large Blend Category Average21.00%6.67%11.26%
Artisan International Value Investor27.64%14.61%18.13%0.9
Lazard International Strategic Eq Instl23.92%12.17%15.78%0.88
Transamerica International Equity I23.79%11.43%15.07%0.84
PIMCO Intl StkPLUS AR Stra (Unhdgd)Adm25.40%11.03%17.13%0.84
ClearBridge International Value I26.25%10.57%13.73%0.83
PIMCO Intl StkPLUS AR Stra (Unhdgd) D25.14%10.65%16.83%0.83
Dodge & Cox International Stock29.31%10.41%14.89%0.82
Federated International Leaders A28.35%10.25%16.82%0.81
PIMCO Intl StkPLUS AR Stra (Unhdgd) P25.55%11.02%17.20%0.81
Schwab International Core Equity26.95%11.04%14.11%0.8
Oakmark International I20.93%12.02%17.15%0.8
ClearBridge International Value IS26.29%10.71%13.85%0.8
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
pins300x843.81%bonran25.61%khboker27.46%
Makerns41.57%pins300x824.98%jlshoem25.65%
matthias200139.23%solutionsby23.85%pins300x825.52%
VAFISHERMAN35.91%khboker23.46%wmrober325.34%
wmrober335.51%dxhman23.35%dxhman25.31%
bonran35.31%wmrober322.83%Makerns25.26%
dxhman34.45%jlshoem22.76%The Wolf24.94%
wmsper31.48%wmsper22.49%hboker24.78%
03035431.43%Makerns22.48%jamesnettle24.59%
aperruc31.40%aperruc21.13%wmsper24.29%