Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Howard Erman

Seal Beach, Ca
(562) 546-6021
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Small Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Small Value Category Average23.48%12.56%24.40%
Small Cap Value28.53%19.25%31.17%0.84
Adirondack Small Cap33.17%14.39%31.09%0.84
Skyline Special Equities30.24%18.29%31.27%0.84
RBC Microcap Value I28.44%17.17%26.92%0.82
Walthausen Small Cap Value22.75%15.74%33.33%0.76
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Inv24.49%14.46%26.08%0.76
Consulting Group Small Cap Value Equity21.29%13.39%26.92%0.76
DFA Tax-Managed US Targeted Value27.75%15.35%27.73%0.75
Wells Fargo Advantage Spec SmCp Val Adm32.01%15.49%24.35%0.74
Robeco Boston Partners Sm Cap Val II I23.76%14.57%26.84%0.74
Putnam Small Cap Value R26.05%13.41%25.75%0.74
Aegis Value14.06%13.37%36.15%0.74
Undiscovered Mgrs Behavioral Value Inst24.63%16.28%30.45%0.74
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns46.53%Makerns28.37%Makerns33.75%
bonran37.38%bonran25.74%jamesnettle31.65%
wmrober337.27%solutionsby24.29%The Wolf31.18%
The Wolf35.49%khboker23.15%khboker30.32%
aperruc35.39%jlshoem22.80%jlshoem29.57%
khboker34.11%wmsper22.36%wmrober329.10%
jlshoem32.86%wmrober321.72%hboker27.37%
rudy330930.95%hboker20.86%wmsper27.24%
wmsper30.55%jamesnettle20.75%aperruc27.13%
hboker30.15%mojolarson20.51%Trex26.70%

 

Sponsors

Find right payday lender by reviewing the easy loancomparison chart. A payday loan is a small unsecured loan.