Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update

Featured Advisor:
Bunmi Ajao

Gastonia, NC
(704) 469-0740
More Details

Historical Analysis

Partners

Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Foreign Large Growth funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Foreign Large Growth Category Average3.76%13.23%7.56%
Goldman Sachs Tax Advntgd Gbl Eq Instl13.53%19.68%12.72%0.88
JOHCM International Select I13.74%20.56%13.45%0.84
Fidelity International Capital Apprec8.80%18.56%9.99%0.81
Artisan International Investor5.85%19.22%9.52%0.8
Hartford International Growth R57.34%15.35%10.49%0.8
Fidelity Advisor Intl Capital App I8.81%18.61%10.02%0.8
Hartford International Growth R46.96%15.03%10.16%0.79
Fidelity Advisor International Growth I4.43%15.31%10.05%0.79
Nuveen International Growth I3.76%17.80%11.80%0.78
Invesco International Growth R56.68%13.98%9.19%0.77
Hartford International Growth Y7.37%15.40%10.55%0.77
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
Makerns48.95%Makerns39.11%Makerns24.42%
pins300x830.26%bonran36.04%pins300x823.34%
bryals12423.96%pins300x833.91%bonran22.02%
bonran21.14%bryals12432.07%dxhman21.65%
03035420.19%solutionsby31.10%wmsper20.86%
mobileone19.72%dxhman29.73%solutionsby20.58%
VAFISHERMAN19.51%The Wolf29.70%bryals12420.06%
Skrappy4419.45%wmsper29.49%03035419.89%
dxhman18.76%03035427.76%rudy330919.53%
wkmchow18.75%VAFISHERMAN26.62%The Wolf19.01%