Fund Mojo provides investors and financial advisors with in-depth mutual fund research and analysis, and a community and gateway to connect investors with peers and financial experts to help each other with investments and financial planning needs.

Discover Best Mutual Fund and Fund Managers

Best Fund and Fund Managers

Since more than 70% of mutual funds cannot beat index consistently, it is not worthwhile to invest in an actively managed mutual fund if you don't have the conviction that your mutual fund manager can navigate the market better than a random collection of indexed stocks. Looking deeply into a fund manager's history, risk adjusted performance, portfolio holdings and transactions, Fund Mojo systematically analyzes more than 24,000+ mutual funds to help you find the top 1% of mutual fund managers.

 

Samples of Top Large Value funds

Category update every hour

Fund1 Year3 Year5 YearFundMojo Score
Large Value Category Average-2.94%8.39%8.85%
Invesco Dividend Income R59.42%12.46%12.74%0.91
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIIT)4.22%12.93%13.77%0.9
Invesco Dividend Income A9.16%12.15%12.37%0.9
Wells Fargo Advantage Discp US Core Adm2.51%12.89%12.20%0.89
SEI US Managed Volatility A (SIMT)3.42%12.07%12.97%0.88
Invesco Diversified Dividend R55.25%11.43%11.87%0.87
Federated Strategic Value Dividend Instl11.80%11.71%12.29%0.87
Invesco Dividend Income Y9.46%12.45%12.66%0.87
American Funds Washington Mutual R51.66%11.07%11.34%0.86
Vanguard Equity-Income Adm4.48%10.82%12.30%0.86
Wells Fargo Advantage Discp US Core A2.38%12.71%12.02%0.86
Invesco Dividend Income Investor9.14%12.15%12.37%0.86
Cullen High Dividend Equity I4.49%8.85%10.32%0.85
Fund Category:
Subscribe to Fund Mojo Newsletter:

 

Top 10 community fund portfolios

Learn and help each other become a better mutual fund investor

1 Year3 Year5 Year
fscmco2.87%Makerns22.13%Makerns21.87%
sriyer2.83%pins300x819.60%TradeX219.55%
UglyDog2.63%TradeX217.94%pins300x819.43%
mojo_fusion2.24%gilly1617.36%rojem197518.12%
forit09492.21%exskinman16.94%bryals12418.05%
Molotov2.14%alfredo16.51%exskinman17.89%
rwiseteach2.14%rojem197515.69%TradeX316.59%
cyo3142.11%curtcr15.57%charhus16.19%
Trippplem2.00%03035415.38%03035415.80%
curtcr1.97%aperruc15.10%bonran15.73%

 

Fund Mojo Newsletter

Fund Mojo on Facebook Follow FundMojo on Twitter Fund Update